PRIVACY POLICY

Petrogenium BV respects the privacy of its clients, in particular their rights with regard to the automatic processing of personal data. Therefore, because of full transparency, we have formulated and implemented a policy with regard to these processing, its purpose and the opportunities for those involved to exercise their rights as effectively as possible.

For any additional information on the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Dutch DPA): https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en

The privacy policy provided to you is the only version that applies until a new version replaces the current version.

Article 1-Legal provisions

Responsible for the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as: “The Administrator”): Petrogenium BV, established in Rustenburgherweg 9, 2061 JA Bloemendaal, KVK-number: 62526111.

Article 2 – Processing of personal data

  1. Your personal data is collected by Petrogenium BV. Personal data shall mean any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; It is considered to be identifiable as a natural person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by a identifier such as a name, an identification number, location information, an online identifier or one or more Elements that characterize the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.
  2. We process the following categories of personal data from you if you use the Contact Form:

Name

E-mail address

Phonenumber

Article 3-Purpose of the processing

We do not simply collect your personal data. Your personal data will be processed for:

Maintaining relationships with you

Article 4-Registration of personal data

Your personal data will be registered in an (electronic) register.

Article 5-Your rights with respect to your data

  1. Pursuant to article 13 (2) (b) AVG, everyone has the right to inspect and rectify or to wipe out his personal data or to limit the processing and the right to object to the processing and the right to Data transferability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us via info@petrogenium.com.
  2. Each request must be accompanied by a copy of a valid ID, on which you have signed your signature and quoting the address to which you may be contacted. Within 1 month of the request submitted, you will receive an answer to your request. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of requests, this period may be extended by 2 months if necessary.

Article 6 – Legal obligations

In the event of any violation of any laws or regulations which the person concerned is suspected of and for which the authorities require personal data collected by the administrator, they shall be provided to them following an explicit and motivated request from Those authorities, after which such personal data therefore no longer be covered by the protection of the provisions of this privacy statement.

Article 7-Commercial offers

  1. You can get commercial offers from the administrator, if you have given permission. If you do not wish to receive it (anymore), please send a mail to the following address: info@petrogenium.com.
  2. Your data will not be used by partners of the responsible for commercial purposes.

Article 8-Storage period data

The data collected by the administrator is used and kept for the duration as determined by law.

Article 9-Applicable law

These terms and conditions are issued in English and Dutch languages. In the event of discrepancies or ambiguity between the Dutch and the English texts, the Dutch text shall prevail.These terms and conditions are governed by Dutch law. The Court of the place of establishment of the Administrator shall have exclusive jurisdiction in the event of any disputes concerning these conditions, except where a legal exception applies.

Article 10-Contact

For requests, questions, product information or more information, please contact: Management Petrogenium B.V., email: info@petrogenium.com.

This privacy statement applies from 24 May 2018 until further notice.

PRIVACYVERKLARING

Petrogenium BV respecteert de privacy van haar cliënten, in het bijzonder hun rechten met betrekking tot de geautomatiseerde verwerking van persoonsgegevens. Vanwege volledige transparantie hebben wij daarom een beleid geformuleerd en geïmplementeerd met betrekking tot deze verwerkingen zelf, het doel ervan alsook de mogelijkheden voor betrokkenen om hun de rechten zo goed mogelijk te kunnen uitoefenen.

Voor alle aanvullende informatie over de bescherming van persoonsgegevens kunt u terecht op de website van de Autoriteit persoonsgegevens: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.

De aan u beschikbaar gestelde privacy policy is de enige versie die van toepassing is, totdat een nieuwe versie de huidige versie vervangt.

Artikel 1 – Wettelijke bepalingen

Verantwoordelijke voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens (Hierna ook: “De beheerder”): Petrogenium BV, gevestigd te Rustenburgherweg 9, 2061 JA Bloemendaal, Kvk-nummer: 62526111.

Artikel 2 – De verwerking van persoonsgegevens

  1. Uw persoonsgegevens worden verzameld door Petrogenium BV. Onder persoonsgegevens worden verstaan: alle informatie over een geïdentificeerde of identificeerbare natuurlijke persoon; als identificeerbaar wordt beschouwd een natuurlijke persoon die direct of indirect kan worden geïdentificeerd, met name aan de hand van een identificator zoals een naam, een identificatienummer, locatiegegevens, een online identificator of een of meer elementen die kenmerkend zijn voor de fysieke, fysiologische, genetische, psychische, economische, culturele of sociale identiteit.
  2. Wij verwerken de volgende categorieën persoonsgegevens van u:

Naam

e-mailadres(sen)/telefoonnummer(s)

Artikel 3 – Doel van de verwerking

We verzamelen uw persoonsgegevens niet zomaar. Uw persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt voor:

het onderhouden van relaties met u

Artikel 4 – Registratie persoonsgegevens

Uw persoonsgegevens worden geregistreerd in een (elektronisch) register.

Artikel 5 – Uw rechten met betrekking tot uw gegevens

  1. Op grond van artikel 13 lid 2 sub b AVG heeft eenieder recht op inzage van en rectificatie of wissing van zijn persoonsgegevens of beperking van de hem betreffende verwerking, alsmede het recht tegen de verwerking bezwaar te maken en het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. U kunt deze rechten uitoefenen door contact met ons op te nemen via info@petrogenium.com.
  2. Ieder verzoek daartoe dient te worden vergezeld van een kopie van een geldig identiteitsbewijs, waarop u uw handtekening heeft gezet en onder vermelding van het adres waarop er met u contact kan worden opgenomen. Binnen 1 maand na het ingediende verzoek, krijgt u antwoord op uw verzoek. Afhankelijk van de complexiteit van de verzoeken en het aantal van de verzoeken kan deze termijn indien nodig met 2 maanden worden verlengd.

Artikel 6 – Wettelijke verplichtingen

In geval van schending van enige wet- of regelgeving, waarvan de betrokkene wordt verdacht en waarvoor de autoriteiten persoonsgegevens nodig hebben die de beheerder heeft verzameld, worden deze aan hen verstrekt na een uitdrukkelijk en gemotiveerd verzoek van die autoriteiten, waarna deze persoonsgegevens mitsdien niet meer onder de bescherming van de bepalingen van deze privacyverklaring vallen.

Artikel 7 – Commerciële aanbiedingen

  1. U kunt commerciële aanbiedingen krijgen van de beheerder, wanneer u daar toestemming voor heeft gegeven. Indien u deze niet (meer) wenst te ontvangen, stuurt u een mail naar het volgende adres: info@petrogenium.com.
  2. Uw gegevens worden niet gebruikt door partners van de verantwoordelijke voor commerciële doeleinden.

Artikel 8 – Bewaartermijn gegevens

De door de beheerder verzamelde gegevens worden gebruikt en bewaard voor de duur zoals deze bij wet is bepaald.

Artikel 9 – Toepasselijk recht

Op deze voorwaarden is Nederlands Recht van toepassing. Deze voorwaarden zijn opgesteld in de Engelse en Nederlandse taal. In het geval van onduidelijkheden of discrepancies zal de Nederlandse taal leidend zijn. De rechtbank van de vestigingsplaats van de beheerder is exclusief bevoegd bij eventuele geschillen omtrent deze voorwaarden, behoudens wanneer hierop een wettelijke uitzondering van toepassing is.

Artikel 10 – Contact

Voor verzoeken, vragen, productinformatie of meer informatie, kunt u zich richten tot: Directie, info@petrogenium.com.

Deze privacyverklaring is van toepassing vanaf 24 mei 2018 tot nader order.